Chemicals and Fertilizers Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57309185

Tender For TRANSPORTATION OF NATURAL GAS IN COMPRESSED FORM FROM VGL CNG MOTHER STATIONS TO DAUGHTER BOOSTER STATIONS THROUGH 15 NOS. NEW LCVS FOR A PERIOD OF 48 MONTHS

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
8.74 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
7500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

TRANSPORTATION OF NATURAL GAS IN COMPRESSED FORM FROM VGL CNG MOTHER STATIONS TO DAUGHTER BOOSTER STATIONS THROUGH 15 NOS. NEW LCVS FOR A PERIOD OF 48 MONTHS

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309185
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Vadodara Gas Limited
Work Description TRANSPORTATION OF NATURAL GAS IN COMPRESSED FORM FROM VGL CNG MOTHER STATIONS TO DAUGHTER BOOSTER STATIONS THROUGH 15 NOS. NEW LCVS FOR A PERIOD OF 48 MONTHS
Basic Detail
Tender No VGL/CO/C P-PNG/BD202608S364
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 7500
EMD 8.74 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8e682c514046428cac7d38cd337e1889.html
BidDocsLCV15Nos.S364.pdf
GCCServiceVGL.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8e682c514046428cac7d38cd337e1889.html

S364

BidDocsLCV15Nos.S364.pdf

pdf

GCCServiceVGL.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders