Power Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57309159

Tender For ARC OF ERECTION MAINTENANCE OF HT ,LT, T/C CENTER WORK ON ALL 11KV FEEDER EMANATING FROM 66KV KUKARMUNDA S/S OF KUKARMUNDA SUB DIVISION UNDER VYARA DIVISION UNDER VARIOUS SCHEME.

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

ARC OF ERECTION MAINTENANCE OF HT ,LT, T/C CENTER WORK ON ALL 11KV FEEDER EMANATING FROM 66KV KUKARMUNDA S/S OF KUKARMUNDA SUB DIVISION UNDER VYARA DIVISION UNDER VARIOUS SCHEME.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309159
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description ARC OF ERECTION MAINTENANCE OF HT ,LT, T/C CENTER WORK ON ALL 11KV FEEDER EMANATING FROM 66KV KUKARMUNDA S/S OF KUKARMUNDA SUB DIVISION UNDER VYARA DIVISION UNDER VARIOUS SCHEME.
Basic Detail
Tender No VYD/O M/TECH/TENDER NO-95/NO-6137 DT.31.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1.0SCHEDULEBTNO95Amt15LACS.pdf
2.0GENERALTERMSCONDITIONS.pdf
2cb20a8243b241b594d67a4c82039bae.html
3.0TECHNICALBID.pdf
4.0IntegrityPact.pdf
6.0NITKUKARMUNDA.pdf
7.0TECHNICALSPECIFICATIONSFORTHEWORK.pdf
8.0TenderDrawings.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
0SCHEDULEBTNO95Amt15LACS

1.0SCHEDULEBTNO95Amt15LACS.pdf

0GENERALTERMSCONDITIONS

2.0GENERALTERMSCONDITIONS.pdf

html

2cb20a8243b241b594d67a4c82039bae.html

0TECHNICALBID

3.0TECHNICALBID.pdf

0IntegrityPact

4.0IntegrityPact.pdf

0NITKUKARMUNDA

6.0NITKUKARMUNDA.pdf

0TECHNICALSPECIFICATIONSFORTHEWORK

7.0TECHNICALSPECIFICATIONSFORTHEWORK.pdf

0TenderDrawings

8.0TenderDrawings.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders