Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 18 days TDR #57309104

Tender For special Repair To Dlc/Pqc Flooring For Link/Helipad Creation Portion

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Patiala, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
59180
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patiala → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for special Repair To Dlc/Pqc Flooring For Link/Helipad Creation Portion

BOQ

Name of Work:- SPL REPAIR TO DLC/PQC FLOORING FOR LINK/HELIPAD CREATION PORTION
Sl. No. Item Description
1Demolition by mechanical means of PQC/DLC/tarmac/ pavements/ taxi track/ hanger floor/sub base etc of any description and thicknes complete all as specified and directed.
2Removing of materials obtained from demolition to a distance exc 5.0 Km out side of the Defence Land including loading unloading and stacking at the destination complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge.
3Providing and Laying Dry lean Concrete (DLC) 125 mm thick of aggregate gradation as per Table 1 of SP 49:2014 having 7 day average compressive strength not less than 7 MPa Minimum cemen content not less than 140 Kg/Cum DLC mixed in Batching Plant, transported to site and laid by electronic sensor paver including spreading and compacting using high amplitude tamping bars of paver (initial compaction) further by double drum smooth wheeled vibratory rollers with 80-100 KN static weight to achieve minimum dry density not less than 98% of maximum Dry Density, necessary finishing etc complete all as specified and tolerances to be as per Table 900-1 of MoRTH specifications for Road and Bridge work 2013 complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge.
4M & L for 10 mm thick sand cushion with clean river sand duly clear of residual , organic and deleterious materials spread evenly to uniform thickness laid over DLC layer as specified and directed. (No additionaI amount to be paid for overlap)
5Supplying and laying 400 micron thick HDPE sheet (Virgin Quality) water proof, wrinkle free without puncture having minimum weight 390 gm/Sqm over tack coat/sand cushion as specified in the design with overlap between adjacent strips and at transverse joints as minimum 300mm complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge.
6M & L for 150mm thick Pavement quality concrete(PQC) of minimum 28 days field Flexural strength of 45Kg/ Sqcm or 4.5 Mpa, aggregate gradation as per Table 3 of IRC 15 2017, coarse aggregate of clean , hard strong, dense non-porous and durable pieces of crushed stone or gravel, fine aggregates of clean natural sand or crushed stone sand or combination of both using minimum 360 kg/cum of cement with non-circular, virgin synthetic fibre of 12-18 mm length, specific gravity 1.34 to 1.39, UV stable, alkali resistant, with equivalent dia 15-40 micron, minimum melting temperature as 240°C and minimum tensile strength of 300 Mpa and at the rate as specified by the manufacturer. PQC laid, spread and compacted with slip-form paver of minimum 7.50 m width , including curing and tining by Texturing cum Curing Machine complete all as specified and directed. Required surface texturing to be done as specified in Clause -10. 1. 14 and Table 9 of IRC' 15-2017 complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge.
7M&L Forming 25 mm width expansion joint in concrete slab for full depth of PQC. Early entry saw and subsequent cutting by using diamond bit cutter of appropriate size. straight and smooth edges. Join cleaned thoroughly with application of compressed air. Joints shall be made dry, vacuum cleaned and free of dirt, oil, vegetation and other debris. The joint then filled with pre-molded 25 mm thick compressible polyethylene closed cell type filler board thereafter application of two coats of primer with thin brush by forward and backward movement at an interval of 30 minutes before placing the backup rod and pouring the sealant Placing of closed cell medium density, crossed linked polyethylene foam backup rod of 30 mm dia, over filler board and filled with polyurethane based sealant complying with BS 5212, BS 4254 and EN-141875-2003 with minimum movement accommodation factor (MAF) of+/- 30% having minimum 10 year performance guarantee applying masked tape on the edges of joints and removing the masking tape after filling of sealant as per the method specified by the manufacturer complete as specified and directed. Note: Ten years performance gurantee shall be taken from manufacturer's and submitted to GE by contractor.
8M&L for use and waste for Form work, fair finished to edges of concrete flats, treads, breaks in floors,window cills, concrete railings,openings in concrete walls, floor and roofs n exc 20 cm wide and sides of RCC/PCC bands in walls, horizontal or sloping and similar work exc 10cm but n exc 20cm complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-charge.
9M & F for 2.5 mm thick road marking thermo plastic reflective paint including a sealing primer as recommended by manufacturer to be carried out to cement concrete pavement mechanically with hot application of material (painting material @ 5 Kg/Sqm) and glass beads @ 250 gm / Sqm confirming to CI No. 803.4 of MoRTH in strips of 100 / 150mm width on road surfaces complete all as specified and as directed. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57309104
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Military Engineer Services
Work Description Tender for special Repair To Dlc/Pqc Flooring For Link/Helipad Creation Portion
Basic Detail
Tender No GE (N)/TOKEN-91/2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patiala
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 59180
Exemption Available
Document List
b1485106-5083-40ef-9918-294d92cd903a.html
BOQ_882489.xls
TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

b1485106-5083-40ef-9918-294d92cd903a.html

xls

BOQ_882489.xls

pdf

TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders