Railways Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57308996

Supply Of POH Kit for Isolating Cock

Issued by Government Departments · , Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
9820
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
83

Project Description

Supply Of poh kit for isolating cock , poh kit for isolating cock for c3w type dv consisting of 3 items conforming to air brak e maintenance manual for fright stock - g-97, read with all amendments, latest amendment. no. 3 of j an-2010. part no. of rdso approved firms sr. no (1) disc. o ring m/s faively transport india ltd. 60 3701000 m/s greysham co. gi/c3w/0015/149 qty/kit 2. sr.no.(2) disc. valve m/s faively transport ind ia ltd 603401000 m/s greysham co. gi/c3w192057 qty/kit 1. sr.no.(3) disc. o ring m/s faively tra nsport india ltd. 501708000 m/s greysham co. gi/c3w/0015/10 qty/kit 2. [ warranty period: 36 mo nths after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308996
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of poh kit for isolating cock , poh kit for isolating cock for c3w type dv consisting of 3 items conforming to air brak e maintenance manual for fright stock - g-97, read with all amendments, latest amendment. no. 3 of j an-2010. part no. of rdso approved firms sr. no (1) disc. o ring m/s faively transport india ltd. 60 3701000 m/s greysham co. gi/c3w/0015/149 qty/kit 2. sr.no.(2) disc. valve m/s faively transport ind ia ltd 603401000 m/s greysham co. gi/c3w192057 qty/kit 1. sr.no.(3) disc. o ring m/s faively tra nsport india ltd. 501708000 m/s greysham co. gi/c3w/0015/10 qty/kit 2. [ warranty period: 36 mo nths after the date of delivery ] [quantity tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , item category : normal , total po value variation permitt ed: max 8 lacs ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 23260946
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9820
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5175785.pdf
5396519.pdf
5437838.pdf
5742907.pdf
fbe298b8-8675-4379-9ce9-f6eca107e3a6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5175785.pdf

pdf

5396519.pdf

pdf

5437838.pdf

pdf

5742907.pdf

pdf

fbe298b8-8675-4379-9ce9-f6eca107e3a6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders