Railways Government Departments Closing in 22 days TDR #57308948

Construction of 8 units type-II Double Story staff quarters in replacement of dilapidated type-I quarters at PSRY Station.

Issued by Government Departments · Alipurduar, West Bengal
Tender Value
2.21 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
22 days left
EMD
4.42 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Alipurduar → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of 8 Units Type-Ii Double Story Staff Quarters In Replacement Of Dilapidated Type-I Quarters At Psry Station. , - Cpwd Dsr-2023 , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308948
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.21 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Tender for Construction Of 8 Units Type-Ii Double Story Staff Quarters In Replacement Of Dilapidated Type-I Quarters At Psry Station. , - Cpwd Dsr-2023 , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No 15-AP-III-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Alipurduar
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 2.21 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.42 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8unitstype-IIqtr.PSRY.pdf
BG.pdf
ebc6a4c4-c1fc-4ce8-a786-2cd93e435b79.pdf
EPFMPAct.pdf
GCC-2022.pdf
GCC2022CorrectionSlip1to11_compressed.pdf
GCCcorectionslip12_compressed.pdf
PVC2025.pdf
SHRAMIKKALYAN.pdf
StandardTenderDocument15-AP-III-2026Construction8unitqtr.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 22 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
PSRY

8unitstype-IIqtr.PSRY.pdf

pdf

BG.pdf

pdf

ebc6a4c4-c1fc-4ce8-a786-2cd93e435b79.pdf

pdf

EPFMPAct.pdf

pdf

GCC-2022.pdf

pdf

GCC2022CorrectionSlip1to11_compressed.pdf

pdf

GCCcorectionslip12_compressed.pdf

pdf

PVC2025.pdf

pdf

SHRAMIKKALYAN.pdf

pdf

StandardTenderDocument15-AP-III-2026Construction8unitqtr.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders