Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57308940

Repairs and replacement of wooden roof truss and damaged steel roof truss including with replacement of heavily damaged warn out CGI/AC sheet roofing by aluminium roofing sheets and treatment of leaky roofs of staff quarters including brick works, co

Issued by Government Departments · Lumding, Assam
Tender Value
4.67 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
9.34 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lumding → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairs And Replacement Of Wooden Roof Truss And Damaged Steel Roof Truss Including With Replacement Of Heavily Damaged Warn Out Cgi/Ac Sheet Roofing By Aluminium Roofing Sheets And Treatment Of Leaky Roofs Of Staff Quarters Including Brick Works, Column Repairing, Distempering & Painting Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse/W/North/Lmg & Sse/W/South/Lmg (224 Units). , - Cpwd-Dsr-2023 Items , - Cpwd-Dsr-2023 Items , Of Item , Of Item

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308940
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.67 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Tender for Repairs And Replacement Of Wooden Roof Truss And Damaged Steel Roof Truss Including With Replacement Of Heavily Damaged Warn Out Cgi/Ac Sheet Roofing By Aluminium Roofing Sheets And Treatment Of Leaky Roofs Of Staff Quarters Including Brick Works, Column Repairing, Distempering & Painting Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse/W/North/Lmg & Sse/W/South/Lmg (224 Units). , - Cpwd-Dsr-2023 Items , - Cpwd-Dsr-2023 Items , Of Item , Of Item
Basic Detail
Tender No LMG-ENGG-52-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lumding
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 4.67 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9.34 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ee0d5877-3727-4e3b-ba42-f32202fd13e0.pdf
TD52OF2026Repairreplacementofwoodenroof.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ee0d5877-3727-4e3b-ba42-f32202fd13e0.pdf

pdf

TD52OF2026Repairreplacementofwoodenroof.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders