Railways Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57308924

Supply Of LINEAR TRANSDUCER

Issued by Government Departments · , Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
44030
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of linear transducer , (pl) linear transducer plasser part no. mwad.2220-300 make plasser [ warranty period: 6 months after the date of delivery ] ] , (pl) pressure transducer plasser part no. ntb-130yy-03-oem make plasser [ warr anty period: 6 months after the date of delivery ] ] , (pl) transducer plasser part no. el-t904-0000-u make plasser [ warranty period: 6 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1(PL) LINEAR TRANSDUCER PLASSER PART NO. MWAD.2220-300 MAKE PLASSER [ Warranty Period: 6 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
2(PL) PRESSURE TRANSDUCER PLASSER PART NO. NTB-130YY-03-OEM MAKE PLASSER [ Warr anty Period: 6 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
3(PL) TRANSDUCER PLASSER PART NO. EL-T904-0000-U MAKE PLASSER [ Warranty Period: 6 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308924
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Railway
Work Description Supply Of linear transducer , (pl) linear transducer plasser part no. mwad.2220-300 make plasser [ warranty period: 6 months after the date of delivery ] ] , (pl) pressure transducer plasser part no. ntb-130yy-03-oem make plasser [ warr anty period: 6 months after the date of delivery ] ] , (pl) transducer plasser part no. el-t904-0000-u make plasser [ warranty period: 6 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 77265382
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 44030
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4881114.pdf
5258815.pdf
ccacc38a-9183-48c6-aeb7-247fce68bf8c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4881114.pdf

pdf

5258815.pdf

pdf

ccacc38a-9183-48c6-aeb7-247fce68bf8c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders