Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57308746

Supply Of GRAVITY COCK

Issued by Government Departments · Jamalpur, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamalpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply Of gravity cock , gravity cock 1/2 as per icfs drg no - icf/sk-6-3-369, item no.-1, alt no -g/2 or latest. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , 1/2health faucet, 1 mtr. length of jaquar ald 563or hindware f 160068 or parryware t 9941 a1 as per icfs drg. no. wgfac12-6-3-203 item no.21,alt-f [ warranty period: 30 months after th e date of delivery ] ] , plastic bib tap and stop valve for cold water services 15 mm . spec :bis specification no: is:9 763-2000 [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

BOQ

Sl. No.Item Description
1GRAVITY COCK 1/2" AS PER ICF's Drg No - ICF/SK-6-3-369, ITEM NO.-1, Alt No -"g/2" or latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
21/2"Health Faucet, 1 mtr. Length of JAQUAR ALD 563or HINDWARE F 160068 or PARRYWARE T 9941 A1 as per ICF's Drg. No. WGFAC12-6-3-203 Item No.21,Alt-f [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
3Plastic bib tap and stop valve for cold water services 15 mm . Spec :BIS Specification No: IS:9 763-2000 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308746
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Eastern Railways
Work Description Supply Of gravity cock , gravity cock 1/2 as per icfs drg no - icf/sk-6-3-369, item no.-1, alt no -g/2 or latest. [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ] , 1/2health faucet, 1 mtr. length of jaquar ald 563or hindware f 160068 or parryware t 9941 a1 as per icfs drg. no. wgfac12-6-3-203 item no.21,alt-f [ warranty period: 30 months after th e date of delivery ] ] , plastic bib tap and stop valve for cold water services 15 mm . spec :bis specification no: is:9 763-2000 [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 55265620A
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamalpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
04e2717d-8aa2-4781-be2d-ed4ffabfa57e.pdf
077-6-3-369-1-1-SG--A2.pdf
AE63134b-HealthFaucet.pdf
ICF-MD-SPEC-091.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

04e2717d-8aa2-4781-be2d-ed4ffabfa57e.pdf

pdf

077-6-3-369-1-1-SG--A2.pdf

pdf

AE63134b-HealthFaucet.pdf

pdf

ICF-MD-SPEC-091.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders