Power Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57308465

Tender For Improvement Work Such As Bay Extension, Yard Filling, Providing Cable Duct, Painting And Allied Works At Eraiyur 33/11 Kv Ss In Ulunderpet Division Of Kallakurichi Edc

Issued by Government Departments · Kallakurichi, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
4500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kallakurichi → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Improvement Work Such As Bay Extension, Yard Filling, Providing Cable Duct, Painting And Allied Works At Eraiyur 33/11 Kv Ss In Ulunderpet Division Of Kallakurichi Edc

BOQ

Name of Work:- Improvement work such as bay extension, yard filling, providing cable duct, painting and allied works at Eraiyur 33/11 KV SS in Ulunderpet Division of Kallakurichi EDC
Sl. No. Item Description
1Improvement work such as bay extension, yard filling, providing cable duct, painting and allied works at Eraiyur 33/11 KV SS in Ulunderpet Division of Kallakurichi EDC
2Earthwork excavation in hard stiff clay stiff black cotton hard red earth, shales, murram, gravel stoney earth, earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravelly soil for foundation(As instructed by the Engineer at site)
3Supplying and filling with good M sand for foundation including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc. complete.(As instructed by the Engineer at site)
4PCC 1:4:8 mix using 40 mm HBS machine crushed metal for foundation including cost of all labour, materials, lead, lift, curing, etc., complete.
5RCC 1:2:4 using 12-20mm (machine crushed) metal for raft foundation without formwork including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
6Brickwork in CM 1:5 mix using II class chamber bricks of size 9\\"x 4 3/8\\"x 23/4\\" for basement and structures including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, curing, etc., complete. (As instructed by the Engineer at site)
7Supplying and fabricating and placing in position of MS / RTS steel reinforcement for RCC works including labour for cutting, bending, tying and fixing in position as per specification including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour, cost of binding wire, etc., complete.
8RCC 1:1.5:3 using 12 to 20 mm HBG machine crushed metal for Precast slab, including cost of cement and all lead, lift, curing, etc., complete but excluding cost of steel reinforcement. (As instructed by the Engineer at site.)
9Plastering with CM 1:5, 12mm thick including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc. complete.(As instructed by the Engineer at site)
10Colour washing two coats with Cement paint approved colour over Primary coats for out side wall including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labours, etc, complete.
11Charges for dismantalling the exisiting name board and refixing in other place as decided by the engineer incharge at site, repainting the name board, etc., including cost of all, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.,
12Supplying and fixing of MS angle for cable duct including aliging in position and including all labour lead lifts etc complete.
13Supplying and filling of gravel in the yard area, labour for filling, watering and consolidation, including cost of all materials, lead, lifts, labour, etc, complete.
14Supplying and filling of 20 mm HBG metal with required thickness all lead and lift including and all other T&P etc., complete Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308465
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Electricity Board
Work Description Tender for Improvement Work Such As Bay Extension, Yard Filling, Providing Cable Duct, Painting And Allied Works At Eraiyur 33/11 Kv Ss In Ulunderpet Division Of Kallakurichi Edc
Basic Detail
Tender No 01/2026-2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kallakurichi
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4500
Exemption Available
Document List
89d40b18-e91d-4afd-80a8-c2e59c6482d0.html
BOQ_842039.xls
speceraiyur.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

89d40b18-e91d-4afd-80a8-c2e59c6482d0.html

xls

BOQ_842039.xls

pdf

speceraiyur.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders