Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 25 days TDR #57308387

Tender for SurveyInvestigationDesignSupplyInstallationTestingCommissioningOfTFSConsistingOfConstructionOfForebayJackWellCumPumpHouseVerticalTurbinePumpsCoupledToMotorsPumpHouseElectricalWorksNecessaryValvesDeliveryPipeManifoldSystemElectricalPanelSof

Issued by Government Departments · BENGALURU, Karnataka
Tender Value
30.92 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Oct 2026
25 days left
EMD
31 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
7500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
BENGALURU → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Survey, Investigation, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Tank Filling Scheme Head Works Consisting Of Construction Of Forebay, Jack Well Cum Pump House, Vertical Turbine Pumps Coupled To Motors, Pump House Electrical Works, Necessary Valves, Delivery Pipe, Manifold System, Electrical Panel, Soft Starter,Capacitors,11Kv Transformer,11/0.433 Kv Sub-Station,11 Kv Power Line And 11 Kv Terminal Bay, Rising Main, Pressure Distribution For Filling Up Of 9 Nos Of Mi/Zp Tanks By Lifting Water From Malaprabha Right Bank Canal At Ch 129.000 Km Near Savadi Village In Ron Taluk, Gadag District Including Operation And Maintenance For A Period Of 5 Years After Successful Completion Of Work For Ron Tank Filling Scheme On Turn-Key Basis

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308387
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30.92 Crore
LAST DATE 01-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Karnataka Neeravari Nigam Limited
Work Description Survey, Investigation, Design, Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Tank Filling Scheme Head Works Consisting Of Construction Of Forebay, Jack Well Cum Pump House, Vertical Turbine Pumps Coupled To Motors, Pump House Electrical Works, Necessary Valves, Delivery Pipe, Manifold System, Electrical Panel, Soft Starter,Capacitors,11Kv Transformer,11/0.433 Kv Sub-Station,11 Kv Power Line And 11 Kv Terminal Bay, Rising Main, Pressure Distribution For Filling Up Of 9 Nos Of Mi/Zp Tanks By Lifting Water From Malaprabha Right Bank Canal At Ch 129.000 Km Near Savadi Village In Ron Taluk, Gadag District Including Operation And Maintenance For A Period Of 5 Years After Successful Completion Of Work For Ron Tank Filling Scheme On Turn-Key Basis
Basic Detail
Tender No KNNL/2026-27/LI/WORK_INDENT4668
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City BENGALURU
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 01 Oct 2026
Open Date 03 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30.92 Crore
Tender Fee 7500
EMD 31 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3d039466-1246-45db-a183-2154c7b132be.html
Bank Guarantee Insurance bond Reg.pdf
Debarment order.pdf
E- Bank Guarantee Reg_0001.pdf
Ron TFS ADMINISTRATIVE APPROVAL.pdf
Royalty New Order.pdf
Tank filling DTP approval ltr.pdf
Tank filling Estimate approval ltr.pdf
UDIN knnl order.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 25 days
Oct 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 27 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3d039466-1246-45db-a183-2154c7b132be.html

pdf

Bank Guarantee Insurance bond Reg.pdf

pdf

Debarment order.pdf

pdf

E- Bank Guarantee Reg_0001.pdf

pdf

Ron TFS ADMINISTRATIVE APPROVAL.pdf

pdf

Royalty New Order.pdf

pdf

Tank filling DTP approval ltr.pdf

pdf

Tank filling Estimate approval ltr.pdf

pdf

UDIN knnl order.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders