Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57308311

Bids Are invited for Road Barrocades Stainless Steel Grade 304

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Road Barrocades Stainless Steel Grade 304

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308311
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Road Barrocades Stainless Steel Grade 304
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7944564
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2500e828-25cc-4124-b9ee-17aa2d8f7638.pdf
1787284555.pdf
1787284897.pdf
steel_barricades_atc_2026-08-21-09-22-26_b2f39aeaddc94f1f38b4b5961ff41264.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2500e828-25cc-4124-b9ee-17aa2d8f7638.pdf

pdf

1787284555.pdf

pdf

1787284897.pdf

pdf

steel_barricades_atc_2026-08-21-09-22-26_b2f39aeaddc94f1f38b4b5961ff41264.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders