Civil Aviation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57308301

Bids Are invited for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To Is 15549 (Q3) - Supply Of 12V, 26Ah Sealed Maintenance Free (Smf) Battery , Buyback Itembuy-Back Cost Of 12V, 26Ah Exide Make Smf Battery

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhubri, Assam
Tender Value
1.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhubri → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
71

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To Is 15549 (Q3) - Supply Of 12V, 26Ah Sealed Maintenance Free (Smf) Battery , Buyback Itembuy-Back Cost Of 12V, 26Ah Exide Make Smf Battery

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Supply of 12V, 26AH Sealed Maintenance Free (SMF) BatterySupply of 12V, 26AH Sealed Maintenance Free (SMF) Battery
2Buyback ItemBuy-back cost of 12V, 26AH Exide make SMF batteryBuyback ItemBuy-back cost of 12V, 26AH Exide make SMF battery

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308301
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Airports Authority Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To Is 15549 (Q3) - Supply Of 12V, 26Ah Sealed Maintenance Free (Smf) Battery , Buyback Itembuy-Back Cost Of 12V, 26Ah Exide Make Smf Battery
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7890260
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhubri
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
4a55d962-2975-4d21-9908-6076de415847.pdf
1787037051.xlsx
1787037464.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4a55d962-2975-4d21-9908-6076de415847.pdf

xlsx

1787037051.xlsx

pdf

1787037464.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders