Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57308290

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero / Mahindra Thar Roxx / Mahindra Bolero Neo Or Equivalent; The Age Of Vehicles Shall Not Be More Than 2 Years From The Scheduled Date Of Opening Of Te

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
80.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
1.01 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero / Mahindra Thar Roxx / Mahindra Bolero Neo Or Equivalent; The Age Of Vehicles Shall Not Be More Than 2 Years From The Scheduled Date Of Opening Of Tender And Shall Be Cou..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308290
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 80.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero / Mahindra Thar Roxx / Mahindra Bolero Neo Or Equivalent; The Age Of Vehicles Shall Not Be More Than 2 Years From The Scheduled Date Of Opening Of Tender And Shall Be Cou..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987348
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 80.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.01 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1b7620ca-28f3-4f79-ab5b-5bb5fc7adcf0.pdf
1788335309.pdf
1788335316.pdf
1788335318.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1b7620ca-28f3-4f79-ab5b-5bb5fc7adcf0.pdf

pdf

1788335309.pdf

pdf

1788335316.pdf

pdf

1788335318.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders