Defence Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57308261

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Amc For Gas Chromatorgraphy - Mass Spectoscopy (Gcms); Amc For Gas Chromatorgraphy - Mass Spectoscopy (Gcms); Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Six-Monthly; Yes

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
2.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Amc For Gas Chromatorgraphy - Mass Spectoscopy (Gcms); Amc For Gas Chromatorgraphy - Mass Spectoscopy (Gcms); Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Six-Monthly; Yes

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308261
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate General Of Quality Assurance
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Amc For Gas Chromatorgraphy - Mass Spectoscopy (Gcms); Amc For Gas Chromatorgraphy - Mass Spectoscopy (Gcms); Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Six-Monthly; Yes
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986252
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
e573aec9-a9ad-4e68-94a5-f4eb39585ccf.pdf
1788328699.pdf
1788328708.pdf
1788328726.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e573aec9-a9ad-4e68-94a5-f4eb39585ccf.pdf

pdf

1788328699.pdf

pdf

1788328708.pdf

pdf

1788328726.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders