Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57308258

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Road Vehicles Trucks Of One Tonne Capacity For Sse P Way Nre Kou - 2 Nos Of In- Charge Pwis And Sse Je Asst P Way Rjp And Kou-Ru - 2 Nos Of Asst Pwi S Total = 4 Vehicles For A Period Of Two Yea

Issued by Government Departments · Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
64.62 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
1.29 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantapur → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Road Vehicles Trucks Of One Tonne Capacity For Sse P Way Nre Kou - 2 Nos Of In- Charge Pwis And Sse Je Asst P Way Rjp And Kou-Ru - 2 Nos Of Asst Pwi S Total = 4 Vehicles For A Period Of Two Years Under Aden-Rjp .. , Custom Bid For Services - Extra Over Hiring Of 1T Capacity Road Vehicle( Truck) For Every Additional Km Or Part There Of Over 1200Km In A Month (400 Km In A Month)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308258
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 64.62 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Road Vehicles Trucks Of One Tonne Capacity For Sse P Way Nre Kou - 2 Nos Of In- Charge Pwis And Sse Je Asst P Way Rjp And Kou-Ru - 2 Nos Of Asst Pwi S Total = 4 Vehicles For A Period Of Two Years Under Aden-Rjp .. , Custom Bid For Services - Extra Over Hiring Of 1T Capacity Road Vehicle( Truck) For Every Additional Km Or Part There Of Over 1200Km In A Month (400 Km In A Month)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986268
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantapur
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 64.62 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.29 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2e7e33d3-049b-482e-93f2-dacd3d3410d1.pdf
1788328959.pdf
1788328966.pdf
1788329012.pdf
1788329088.pdf
1788329093.pdf
1788329458.pdf
1788330092.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2e7e33d3-049b-482e-93f2-dacd3d3410d1.pdf

pdf

1788328959.pdf

pdf

1788328966.pdf

pdf

1788329012.pdf

pdf

1788329088.pdf

pdf

1788329093.pdf

pdf

1788329458.pdf

xlsx

1788330092.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders