Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57308229

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Various Data Feeding Activities In Memu Car Shed Brcy For 3 Years

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.39 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
2.19 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Various Data Feeding Activities In Memu Car Shed Brcy For 3 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308229
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.39 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing Of Various Data Feeding Activities In Memu Car Shed Brcy For 3 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984393
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.39 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.19 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c95407ca-86da-48bb-9f5e-f2e4585f48ee.pdf
1788264462.pdf
1788264470.pdf
1788264483.pdf
1788264916.pdf
1788265081.pdf
1788265477.xlsx
GCC_dad8d1c1-fa57-4cdb-a6ac1788265992073_DEEMEMU.BRCY.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c95407ca-86da-48bb-9f5e-f2e4585f48ee.pdf

pdf

1788264462.pdf

pdf

1788264470.pdf

pdf

1788264483.pdf

pdf

1788264916.pdf

pdf

1788265081.pdf

xlsx

1788265477.xlsx

BRCY

GCC_dad8d1c1-fa57-4cdb-a6ac1788265992073_DEEMEMU.BRCY.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders