Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 12 days TDR #57308203

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System , Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply Of Electrical Tools Equipments

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
1.55 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
2.63 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System , Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply Of Electrical Tools Equipments

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308203
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1.55 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System , Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Supply Of Electrical Tools Equipments
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986298
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.55 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.63 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
74b0366b-a18c-4db0-8b4a-9f87764d5a8b.pdf
1788331033.xlsx
1788331466.pdf
1788331475.pdf
1788331495.pdf
1788331662.pdf
1788331687.pdf
TENDERDOC_c698a822-84b4-4350-8bc01788332539007_SUBCONHYD.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

74b0366b-a18c-4db0-8b4a-9f87764d5a8b.pdf

xlsx

1788331033.xlsx

pdf

1788331466.pdf

pdf

1788331475.pdf

pdf

1788331495.pdf

pdf

1788331662.pdf

pdf

1788331687.pdf

pdf

TENDERDOC_c698a822-84b4-4350-8bc01788332539007_SUBCONHYD.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders