Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57308186

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Architectural Design Services For Building And Landscaping At Six Locations Of Vbpl Augmentation Project (Bpcl) - Architectural Design Services (Building Facade / Sculpture Design) –Design,3D, Walkthroug

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Architectural Design Services For Building And Landscaping At Six Locations Of Vbpl Augmentation Project (Bpcl) - Architectural Design Services (Building Facade / Sculpture Design) –Design,3D, Walkthrough, Working Drawings. , Horticulture, Landscape & Garden Design Services With Required Electrical And Lighting Design , Site Visit (Architect / Landscape Consultant, Incl. To-And-Fro Travel And Accomodation)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Architectural Design Services (Building Facade / Sculpture Design) –Design,3D, Walkthrough, Working drawings.Architectural Design Services (Building Facade / Sculpture Design) –Design,3D, Walkthrough, Working drawings.
2Horticulture, Landscape & Garden Design Services with required electrical and lighting designHorticulture, Landscape & Garden Design Services with required electrical and lighting design
3Site Visit (Architect / Landscape Consultant, incl. to-and-fro travel and accomodation)Site Visit (Architect / Landscape Consultant, incl. to-and-fro travel and accomodation)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308186
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Architectural Design Services For Building And Landscaping At Six Locations Of Vbpl Augmentation Project (Bpcl) - Architectural Design Services (Building Facade / Sculpture Design) –Design,3D, Walkthrough, Working Drawings. , Horticulture, Landscape & Garden Design Services With Required Electrical And Lighting Design , Site Visit (Architect / Landscape Consultant, Incl. To-And-Fro Travel And Accomodation)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985815
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
295d80da-998a-459f-9fa5-c828d98221d3.pdf
1788325955.xlsx
1788325979.pdf
1788325990.pdf
1788326007.pdf
1788326020.pdf
1788326052.pdf
1788326128.pdf
Tenderdoc_0837029a-e975-4adf-84521788334880652_buyer103.bpcl.mh.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

295d80da-998a-459f-9fa5-c828d98221d3.pdf

xlsx

1788325955.xlsx

pdf

1788325979.pdf

pdf

1788325990.pdf

pdf

1788326007.pdf

pdf

1788326020.pdf

pdf

1788326052.pdf

pdf

1788326128.pdf

bpcl

Tenderdoc_0837029a-e975-4adf-84521788334880652_buyer103.bpcl.mh.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders