Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57308180

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Periodical Maintenance Of Roof Mounted Solar Pv Distributed System 1560 Kw Installed At Iocl, Guwahati Refinery Township, Tender No 9010C26b31

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kamrup Metro, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup Metro → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Periodical Maintenance Of Roof Mounted Solar Pv Distributed System 1560 Kw Installed At Iocl, Guwahati Refinery Township, Tender No 9010C26b31

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308180
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Periodical Maintenance Of Roof Mounted Solar Pv Distributed System 1560 Kw Installed At Iocl, Guwahati Refinery Township, Tender No 9010C26b31
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985525
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup Metro
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1324e72b-4c92-4b61-94ed-babc48ffa990.pdf
1788323376.xlsx
1788323414.pdf
1788323427.pdf
1788323430.pdf
1788323440.pdf
1788323446.pdf
1788323449.pdf
1788323453.pdf
1788323461.pdf
1788323466.pdf
1788323469.pdf
ATC_a4b3b5c8-e72e-4cad-a2f91788323593899_buycon13.iocl.ghy.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1324e72b-4c92-4b61-94ed-babc48ffa990.pdf

xlsx

1788323376.xlsx

pdf

1788323414.pdf

pdf

1788323427.pdf

pdf

1788323430.pdf

pdf

1788323440.pdf

pdf

1788323446.pdf

pdf

1788323449.pdf

pdf

1788323453.pdf

pdf

1788323461.pdf

pdf

1788323466.pdf

pdf

1788323469.pdf

iocl

ATC_a4b3b5c8-e72e-4cad-a2f91788323593899_buycon13.iocl.ghy.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders