Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57308151

Bids Are invited for Defibrillator (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mandi → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Defibrillator (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308151
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Defibrillator (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987137
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mandi
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
51b1fd79-718d-440a-b057-ecfe44264e4c.pdf
defeb_c7364646-fd9d-4f6f-82251788334433413_so-slbsgmch-man.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

51b1fd79-718d-440a-b057-ecfe44264e4c.pdf

pdf

defeb_c7364646-fd9d-4f6f-82251788334433413_so-slbsgmch-man.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders