Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57308073

Bids Are Invited For Fittings Procurement Of Fittings For Propylene/Propane Loading Bay, Cpcl Manali Refinery Total Quantity :

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
582

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Fittings Procurement Of Fittings For Propylene/Propane Loading Bay, Cpcl Manali Refinery Total Quantity :

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
14348230944ELBO,45,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,80
24348231194ELBO,45,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,3IN,40
34346084604ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,3/4IN
44346084644ELBO,90,SW,CS,A105,3000,1IN
54346230924ELBO,90,LR,BW,A234,WPB,2IN,S40
64346230944ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,XS/80
74346231194ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,3IN,40
84346231444ELBO,90,LR,BW,CS,A234,WPB,4IN,40
94388034604TEE,EQ,SW,CS,A105,3000,3/4IN
104388034724TEE,EQ,SW,CS,A105,3000,1 1/2IN
114388240924TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,40
124388240944TEE,EQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,2IN,80
134389835374TEE-REDUCING A-105 SW 6000 1X1/2IN IBR
144389243414TEE,UNEQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,3x2IN,40x40
154389244214TEE,UNEQ,BW,CS,A234,WPB,4x3IN,40x40
164380204014RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,4x2IN,40x40
174380204024RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,4x2IN,40x80
184380204904RED,CONC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,6x4IN,40x40
194331014564CPLG,FULL,TH,CS,A105,3000,1/2IN
204344180804SWAGE.CONC,A105,BEP,0.5INX0.25IN,S160
214370310564NIPP,SWG,CONC,BEP,A105,3/4X1/2IN,160X160
224380045534RED,CONC,SW,CS,A105,6000,1 1/2x3/4IN
234370132184NIPP,SWG,CON,BEP,CS,A105,2x1 1/2IN,40x8
244370202184NIPP,SWG,ECC,BEP,CS,A105,2x1 1/2IN,40x8
254369810544NIPP,SWG,CON,TSE,A105,B,3/4X1/2IN,80
264381203414RED,ECC,BW,CS,A234,WPB,3x2IN,40x40
274357054644ELBO,90,LR,SW,SS,A182,F304,3000,1IN
284392024644TEE,EQ,SW,SS,A182,F304,3000,1IN

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308073
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Fittings Procurement Of Fittings For Propylene/Propane Loading Bay, Cpcl Manali Refinery Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985421
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f23026a7-730e-4c58-b1d4-f6c2d9488ec2.pdf
9834347_Boq_1.xlsx
tdfinal_2026-09-02-09-31-13_7f79dc81c5dd318734bf870ccbfda35d.pdf
TDFINAL_93cd5882-6917-4155-8ea91788323235314_buyer26.cpcl.tn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f23026a7-730e-4c58-b1d4-f6c2d9488ec2.pdf

xlsx

9834347_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tdfinal_2026-09-02-09-31-13_7f79dc81c5dd318734bf870ccbfda35d.pdf

cpcl

TDFINAL_93cd5882-6917-4155-8ea91788323235314_buyer26.cpcl.tn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders