Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57308065

Bids Are invited for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Snacks/High; Snacks Packet

Issued by Government Departments · Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Meerut → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
45

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Snacks/High; Snacks Packet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308065
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
Work Description Bids Are invited for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Snacks/High; Snacks Packet
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7987183
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Meerut
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
871f4c84-4f05-41e7-abf7-e29e64f6698d.pdf
1788334022.pdf
SOWHT_67377dc6-23e3-4700-b3881788334078380_sandeep.dahiya1.pdf
SOWHT_6d535a56-8092-438a-a7171788334100308_sandeep.dahiya1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

871f4c84-4f05-41e7-abf7-e29e64f6698d.pdf

pdf

1788334022.pdf

dahiya1

SOWHT_67377dc6-23e3-4700-b3881788334078380_sandeep.dahiya1.pdf

dahiya1

SOWHT_6d535a56-8092-438a-a7171788334100308_sandeep.dahiya1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders