Civil Aviation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 16 days TDR #57308045

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Armo Of E And M Installations At Jpni Airport Patna Sh: Annual Maintenance Contract Of Boom Lift And Scissor Lift For The Year 2026-2029; Palazzani And Haulotte; Annual Maintenance Cont

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
64.71 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
1.94 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Armo Of E And M Installations At Jpni Airport Patna Sh: Annual Maintenance Contract Of Boom Lift And Scissor Lift For The Year 2026-2029; Palazzani And Haulotte; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly.. - Amc Including Routine Monitoring And Regular Maintenance, Inspection, Cleaning, Servicing, Repairing, Adjustments Etc. As Required Min. 04 Times In A Year For The Following Boom Lifts I/C Supply And Replacement Of Consumables I.E Hydraulic Filters, Supply And Refilling Of Hydraulic Oil On Yearly Basis Or As Per Oem Recommendations. Other Spares Are Not Covered In The Scope Of This Item, Same Shall Be Supplied By The Service Provider As And When Required And Shall Be Paid Extra Including Taking Care Of The Breakdowns Within 24 Hrs. As And When Required As Specified . , 02 No. Tsj 30.1/C Ac Supply Plus Battery Operated Articulating Crawler Type Boom Lift. Make - Palazzani , Amc Including Routine Monitoring And Regular Maintenance, Inspection, Cleaning, Servicing, Repairing, Adjustments Etc. As Required Min. 04 Times In A Year For The Following Boom Lifts I/C Supply And Replacement Of Consumables I.E Hydraulic Filters, Supply And Refilling Of Hydraulic Oil On Yearly Basis Or As Per Oem Recommendations. Other Spares Are Not Covered In The Scope Of This Item, Same Shall Be Supplied By The Service Provider As And When Required And Shall Be Paid Extra Including Taking Care Of The Breakdowns Within 24 Hrs. As And When Required As Specified . , 02 No. Compact 10N Scissor Lifts, Make - Haulotte

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1AMC including Routine Monitoring and Regular Maintenance, Inspection, cleaning, servicing, repairing, adjustments etc. as required min. 04 times in a year for the following boom lifts i/c supply and replacement of consumables i.e hydraulic filters, supply and refilling of hydraulic oil on yearly basis or as per OEM recommendations. Other spares are not covered in the scope of this item, same shall be supplied by the service provider as and when required and shall be paid extra including taking care of the breakdowns within 24 hrs. as and when required as specified .AMC including Routine Monitoring and Regular Maintenance, Inspection, cleaning, servicing, repairing, adjustments etc. as required min. 04 times in a year for the following boom lifts i/c supply and replacement of consumables i.e hydraulic filters, supply and refilling of hydraulic oil on yearly basis or as per OEM recommendations. Other spares are not covered in the scope of this item, same shall be supplied by the service provider as and when required and shall be paid extra including taking care of the breakdowns within 24 hrs. as and when required as specified .
202 No. TSJ 30.1/C AC Supply Plus Battery operated articulating Crawler type Boom lift. Make - PALAZZANI02 No. TSJ 30.1/C AC Supply Plus Battery operated articulating Crawler type Boom lift. Make - PALAZZANI
3AMC including Routine Monitoring and Regular Maintenance, Inspection, cleaning, servicing, repairing, adjustments etc. as required min. 04 times in a year for the following boom lifts i/c supply and replacement of consumables i.e hydraulic filters, supply and refilling of hydraulic oil on yearly basis or as per OEM recommendations. Other spares are not covered in the scope of this item, same shall be supplied by the service provider as and when required and shall be paid extra including taking care of the breakdowns within 24 hrs. as and when required as specified .AMC including Routine Monitoring and Regular Maintenance, Inspection, cleaning, servicing, repairing, adjustments etc. as required min. 04 times in a year for the following boom lifts i/c supply and replacement of consumables i.e hydraulic filters, supply and refilling of hydraulic oil on yearly basis or as per OEM recommendations. Other spares are not covered in the scope of this item, same shall be supplied by the service provider as and when required and shall be paid extra including taking care of the breakdowns within 24 hrs. as and when required as specified .
402 No. Compact 10N Scissor Lifts, Make - HAULOTTE02 No. Compact 10N Scissor Lifts, Make - HAULOTTE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308045
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 64.71 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Airports Authority Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Armo Of E And M Installations At Jpni Airport Patna Sh: Annual Maintenance Contract Of Boom Lift And Scissor Lift For The Year 2026-2029; Palazzani And Haulotte; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly.. - Amc Including Routine Monitoring And Regular Maintenance, Inspection, Cleaning, Servicing, Repairing, Adjustments Etc. As Required Min. 04 Times In A Year For The Following Boom Lifts I/C Supply And Replacement Of Consumables I.E Hydraulic Filters, Supply And Refilling Of Hydraulic Oil On Yearly Basis Or As Per Oem Recommendations. Other Spares Are Not Covered In The Scope Of This Item, Same Shall Be Supplied By The Service Provider As And When Required And Shall Be Paid Extra Including Taking Care Of The Breakdowns Within 24 Hrs. As And When Required As Specified . , 02 No. Tsj 30.1/C Ac Supply Plus Battery Operated Articulating Crawler Type Boom Lift. Make - Palazzani , Amc Including Routine Monitoring And Regular Maintenance, Inspection, Cleaning, Servicing, Repairing, Adjustments Etc. As Required Min. 04 Times In A Year For The Following Boom Lifts I/C Supply And Replacement Of Consumables I.E Hydraulic Filters, Supply And Refilling Of Hydraulic Oil On Yearly Basis Or As Per Oem Recommendations. Other Spares Are Not Covered In The Scope Of This Item, Same Shall Be Supplied By The Service Provider As And When Required And Shall Be Paid Extra Including Taking Care Of The Breakdowns Within 24 Hrs. As And When Required As Specified . , 02 No. Compact 10N Scissor Lifts, Make - Haulotte
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986483
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 64.71 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.94 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d7f0a80a-1e43-42c7-a412-5c1c8f8282c2.pdf
1788330238.xlsx
1788330349.pdf
1788330383.pdf
1788330397.pdf
1788330432.pdf
ATC_b4563454-8aea-42e4-b3c01788331196348_buycon881.aai.bh.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d7f0a80a-1e43-42c7-a412-5c1c8f8282c2.pdf

xlsx

1788330238.xlsx

pdf

1788330349.pdf

pdf

1788330383.pdf

pdf

1788330397.pdf

pdf

1788330432.pdf

aai

ATC_b4563454-8aea-42e4-b3c01788331196348_buycon881.aai.bh.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders