Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57308042

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) As Per Is / Iso 7131 (Latest); Repair Of Standard Loading Trolley As Per Attached Scope Of Work; Yes; Buyer Premises

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) As Per Is / Iso 7131 (Latest); Repair Of Standard Loading Trolley As Per Attached Scope Of Work; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57308042
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Wheeled Skid Steer Loader (V2) As Per Is / Iso 7131 (Latest); Repair Of Standard Loading Trolley As Per Attached Scope Of Work; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986355
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
af250110-aeeb-4124-b0fe-636e59d92091.pdf
1788329307.pdf
1788329317.pdf
1788329324.pdf
LRP66SOW_c2adb98f-18ea-4a56-851e1788329426174_UPAS-KAR.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

af250110-aeeb-4124-b0fe-636e59d92091.pdf

pdf

1788329307.pdf

pdf

1788329317.pdf

pdf

1788329324.pdf

pdf

LRP66SOW_c2adb98f-18ea-4a56-851e1788329426174_UPAS-KAR.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders