Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 19 days TDR #57307965

Bids Are Invited For Shield / 175.31. 130-1 Total Quantity :

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruvallur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
339

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Shield / 175.31. 130-1 Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307965
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Shield / 175.31. 130-1 Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7980297
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruvallur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
83c1178f-55d8-4337-aef5-c9d0835d7600.pdf
1788237663.pdf
1788237671.pdf
1788237684.pdf
1788237693.pdf
drg_shield_2026-09-01-10-09-19_3002a3350255f487c4654233e208fdce.pdf
TCSHIELD_8aa7d9ea-0327-45f6-b0401788238182537_JWMID-M3.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

83c1178f-55d8-4337-aef5-c9d0835d7600.pdf

pdf

1788237663.pdf

pdf

1788237671.pdf

pdf

1788237684.pdf

pdf

1788237693.pdf

pdf

drg_shield_2026-09-01-10-09-19_3002a3350255f487c4654233e208fdce.pdf

pdf

TCSHIELD_8aa7d9ea-0327-45f6-b0401788238182537_JWMID-M3.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders