Power Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57307960

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G1 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G2 - As Per Atc; As Per A

Issued by Government Departments · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
1.15 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
60000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G1 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G2 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G3 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G4 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G5 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G6 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G7 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G8 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307960
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.15 Crore
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Power
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G1 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G2 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G3 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G4 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G5 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G6 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G7 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc , Hiring Of Consultant For Energy Efficiency Services - Consulting Firm; G8 - As Per Atc; As Per Atc; As Per Atc; Onsite; As Per Atc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986555
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.15 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 60000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
65c5477e-6711-4b20-939c-f5cb9aa8f96f.pdf
1788330741.xlsx
1788330821.pdf
1788330825.pdf
1788330832.pdf
1788330838.pdf
ATC_97211589-b5a4-4548-8ea11788331276881_avadhm.pandey.pdf
ATC_982f56ec-22c6-4af9-80a41788331414397_avadhm.pandey.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

65c5477e-6711-4b20-939c-f5cb9aa8f96f.pdf

xlsx

1788330741.xlsx

pdf

1788330821.pdf

pdf

1788330825.pdf

pdf

1788330832.pdf

pdf

1788330838.pdf

pandey

ATC_97211589-b5a4-4548-8ea11788331276881_avadhm.pandey.pdf

pandey

ATC_982f56ec-22c6-4af9-80a41788331414397_avadhm.pandey.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders