Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57307922

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Nursing Refractory Maintenance Allied Jobs In Co Cc(Cob 10 Cob 11)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Paschim Bardhaman → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Nursing Refractory Maintenance Allied Jobs In Co Cc(Cob 10 Cob 11)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307922
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Nursing Refractory Maintenance Allied Jobs In Co Cc(Cob 10 Cob 11)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985789
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Paschim Bardhaman
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
df6e9aaf-1e2f-49e0-8626-e674a1fafe8e.pdf
1788325698.xlsx
1788325710.pdf
1788325718.pdf
1788325720.pdf
1788325722.pdf
1788325726.pdf
1788325732.pdf
1788325742.pdf
1788325755.pdf
1788325776.pdf
1788325792.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

df6e9aaf-1e2f-49e0-8626-e674a1fafe8e.pdf

xlsx

1788325698.xlsx

pdf

1788325710.pdf

pdf

1788325718.pdf

pdf

1788325720.pdf

pdf

1788325722.pdf

pdf

1788325726.pdf

pdf

1788325732.pdf

pdf

1788325742.pdf

pdf

1788325755.pdf

pdf

1788325776.pdf

pdf

1788325792.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders