New and Renewable Energy Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57307921

Bids Are invited for Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All Inclusive Service; Type C Basic Life Support Ambulance; Single Stretcher Regular Van; Force Traveler Ambulance - Hiring Charges For Two (02) Ambulances In Round-The-Clock Shifts (24

Issued by Government Departments · Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
55 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
1.10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tuticorin → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All Inclusive Service; Type C Basic Life Support Ambulance; Single Stretcher Regular Van; Force Traveler Ambulance - Hiring Charges For Two (02) Ambulances In Round-The-Clock Shifts (24X7) Along With Drivers

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Hiring charges for Two (02) Ambulances in Round-the-Clock shifts (24x7) along with driversHiring charges for Two (02) Ambulances in Round-the-Clock shifts (24x7) along with drivers

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307921
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 55 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Atomic Energy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Ambulance Service (All Inclusive) - All Inclusive Service; Type C Basic Life Support Ambulance; Single Stretcher Regular Van; Force Traveler Ambulance - Hiring Charges For Two (02) Ambulances In Round-The-Clock Shifts (24X7) Along With Drivers
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985777
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tuticorin
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 55 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3d6ecec5-52e5-4e20-a26d-e8829fb216f5.pdf
1788325709.xlsx
atc_47edc143-1d3f-46d5-b1511788325829342_SMEZCP.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3d6ecec5-52e5-4e20-a26d-e8829fb216f5.pdf

xlsx

1788325709.xlsx

pdf

atc_47edc143-1d3f-46d5-b1511788325829342_SMEZCP.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders