Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57307913

Bids Are invited for Group Mediclaim Insurance Service - Students; Hospitalization For Accident Emergency Treatments, Opd, All Pre-Existing Illness; No , Group Personal Accident Insurance Service - Students; Permanent Total Disability, Only Accidenta

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
25.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Group Mediclaim Insurance Service - Students; Hospitalization For Accident Emergency Treatments, Opd, All Pre-Existing Illness; No , Group Personal Accident Insurance Service - Students; Permanent Total Disability, Only Accidental Death (Not Natural), Permanent Partial Disability, Temporary Disabilities

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307913
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 25.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Group Mediclaim Insurance Service - Students; Hospitalization For Accident Emergency Treatments, Opd, All Pre-Existing Illness; No , Group Personal Accident Insurance Service - Students; Permanent Total Disability, Only Accidental Death (Not Natural), Permanent Partial Disability, Temporary Disabilities
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985567
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
4a596fe3-b02a-4d20-bb3e-2a4f550f490b.pdf
1788324226.pdf
1788324455.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4a596fe3-b02a-4d20-bb3e-2a4f550f490b.pdf

pdf

1788324226.pdf

pdf

1788324455.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders