Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57307912

Bids Are invited for Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 56; Semi Deluxe (Sdx); 300

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Anand, Gujarat
Tender Value
4 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anand → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 56; Semi Deluxe (Sdx); 300

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307912
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 4 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Anand Agricultural University
Work Description Bids Are invited for Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Outstation; 56; Semi Deluxe (Sdx); 300
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985539
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anand
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8ad3a7ff-a8e9-4020-9f95-34e93a0b3672.pdf
1788323595.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8ad3a7ff-a8e9-4020-9f95-34e93a0b3672.pdf

pdf

1788323595.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders