Banking and Finance Cooperative Closing in 8 days TDR #57307906

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Xyz; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) (Dfm); Xyz; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Computer Printe

Issued by Cooperative · Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
9.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rampur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
212

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Xyz; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) (Dfm); Xyz; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Passbook Printers; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Statment Printers; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Scanners; Abc; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Laserjet Printers; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Networking Work; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307906
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE 9.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name District Cooperative Bank Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Xyz; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Uninterruptible Power Supply (Ups) (Dfm); Xyz; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Passbook Printers; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Statment Printers; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Scanners; Abc; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; Laserjet Printers; Yes; Buyer Premises , Repair And Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; Networking Work; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985105
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rampur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fa3218f6-63a0-4715-ae28-efd4ea5907c0.pdf
1788276393.pdf
1788276401.pdf
1788276404.pdf
hardware_a64bbcae-8456-4adc-9a151788276501685_zsbrampurbc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fa3218f6-63a0-4715-ae28-efd4ea5907c0.pdf

pdf

1788276393.pdf

pdf

1788276401.pdf

pdf

1788276404.pdf

pdf

hardware_a64bbcae-8456-4adc-9a151788276501685_zsbrampurbc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders