Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57307898

Bids Are Invited For Drone Total Quantity :

Issued by Government Departments · Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
32000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kargil → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Drone Total Quantity :

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307898
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ladakh Autonomous Hill Development Council
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Drone Total Quantity :
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969419
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kargil
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f34f67bd-8835-40ac-acd2-d5b03a3cdc3e.pdf
ATC_3b999cad-1352-43af-99751787838151211_aaodcofficekgl.pdf
specificaitons_2026-08-27-18-59-38_510349767e025e7dba2581d37f87179c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f34f67bd-8835-40ac-acd2-d5b03a3cdc3e.pdf

pdf

ATC_3b999cad-1352-43af-99751787838151211_aaodcofficekgl.pdf

pdf

specificaitons_2026-08-27-18-59-38_510349767e025e7dba2581d37f87179c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders