Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 16 days TDR #57307887

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Tender; Atc; Atc

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Patna, Bihar
Tender Value
82.33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
4 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
30

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Tender; Atc; Atc

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307887
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 82.33 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Fashion Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - As Per Tender; Atc; Atc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983195
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 82.33 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
e7876f6d-3c38-4c7e-8a65-d721f732ef83.pdf
1788257775.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e7876f6d-3c38-4c7e-8a65-d721f732ef83.pdf

xlsx

1788257775.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders