Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57307886

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Annual Repair Contract For Split Ac Units At Various Te, Bts And Admn Buildings Under Vijayawada Ba For Fy 2026-27; Split Ac Units, Hvac; As Per Atc

Issued by Government Departments · Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
4.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Krishna → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Annual Repair Contract For Split Ac Units At Various Te, Bts And Admn Buildings Under Vijayawada Ba For Fy 2026-27; Split Ac Units, Hvac; As Per Atc - Annual Repair Contract Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Ac Unit Of All Makes For All Kinds Of Repairs / Replacement Of Spares / Indoor Pcb Board Of Inverter Ac / Leak Arresting / Gas Charging / Gas Top Up Etc Complete As Reqd. (Except Replacement Of Compressor And Pc Board In Outdoor Unit Of Inverter Type Ac Unit) (Note:-The Detailed Terms And Conditions Of Arc Are Enclosed To This Schedule) , Supplying & Fixing Of 1.5Tr New Refrigeration Compressor (Rotary/ Scroll/ Reciprocating Type) Suitable For All Makes/|Models.(On Buy Back Of Faulty Compressor) (1 Year Warranty) , Dismantling Of Indoor & Outdoor Units Of 1.5Tr Sac Units, Including Disconnection Of Electrical Connections, Gas Pumpdown, Od Stand,Dpdb Etc., Complete As Required. , Installation Of Id&Od Units On Surface Of Wall Including Making Suction & Discharge Gas Line Copper Pipe Connections At Both Ends, Termination Of Electrical Cabling, Extension Of Power Suplly To The Units Through Existing Dpdb, Commisioning The Unit Etc., Complete As Required , Supplying And Laying Of The Refrigerant Copper Pipe Line Of Sizes 5/8 & 1/4 ( Or 1/2 & 1/4 ) Or Suitable Size For 1.5 Tr Split Ac Units For Suction And Discharge Lines Covered With Insulation Foam Including Brazing, Flaring Etc., As Required , Supply & Drawing Of 4 Core 2.5 Sqmm Pvc Insulated Copper Conductor Flexible Wire In Existing Pvc Conduit As Required For Providing Power Supply To Ac Units/ For Od Unit Of Split Ac As Required

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Annual Repair Contract of 1.5 TR capacity split AC unit of all makes for all kinds of repairs / replacement of spares / indoor PCB board of inverter AC / leak arresting / gas charging / gas top up etc complete as reqd. (except replacement of compressor and PC board in outdoor unit of inverter type AC unit) (Note:-The detailed terms and conditions of ARC are enclosed to this schedule)Annual Repair Contract of 1.5 TR capacity split AC unit of all makes for all kinds of repairs / replacement of spares / indoor PCB board of inverter AC / leak arresting / gas charging / gas top up etc complete as reqd. (except replacement of compressor and PC board in outdoor unit of inverter type AC unit) (Note:-The detailed terms and conditions of ARC are enclosed to this schedule)
2Supplying & fixing of 1.5TR new refrigeration compressor (rotary/ scroll/ reciprocating type) suitable for all makes/|Models.(on Buy back of faulty compressor) (1 year warranty)Supplying & fixing of 1.5TR new refrigeration compressor (rotary/ scroll/ reciprocating type) suitable for all makes/|Models.(on Buy back of faulty compressor) (1 year warranty)
3Dismantling of indoor & outdoor units of 1.5TR SAC units, including disconnection of electrical connections, gas pumpdown, OD stand,DPDB etc., complete as required.Dismantling of indoor & outdoor units of 1.5TR SAC units, including disconnection of electrical connections, gas pumpdown, OD stand,DPDB etc., complete as required.
4Installation of ID&OD units on surface of wall including making suction & discharge gas line copper pipe connections at both ends, termination of electrical cabling, extension of power suplly to the units through existing DPDB, commisioning the unit etc., complete as requiredInstallation of ID&OD units on surface of wall including making suction & discharge gas line copper pipe connections at both ends, termination of electrical cabling, extension of power suplly to the units through existing DPDB, commisioning the unit etc., complete as required
5Supplying and laying of the refrigerant copper pipe line of sizes 5/8 \\" & 1/4 \\" ( or 1/2 \\" & 1/4 \\" ) or suitable size for 1.5 TR Split AC Units for suction and discharge lines covered with insulation foam including brazing, flaring etc., as requiredSupplying and laying of the refrigerant copper pipe line of sizes 5/8 \\" & 1/4 \\" ( or 1/2 \\" & 1/4 \\" ) or suitable size for 1.5 TR Split AC Units for suction and discharge lines covered with insulation foam including brazing, flaring etc., as required
6Supply & drawing of 4 core 2.5 Sqmm PVC insulated copper conductor flexible wire in existing PVC conduit as required for providing power supply to AC units/ for OD unit of split AC as requiredSupply & drawing of 4 core 2.5 Sqmm PVC insulated copper conductor flexible wire in existing PVC conduit as required for providing power supply to AC units/ for OD unit of split AC as required

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307886
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Annual Repair Contract For Split Ac Units At Various Te, Bts And Admn Buildings Under Vijayawada Ba For Fy 2026-27; Split Ac Units, Hvac; As Per Atc - Annual Repair Contract Of 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Ac Unit Of All Makes For All Kinds Of Repairs / Replacement Of Spares / Indoor Pcb Board Of Inverter Ac / Leak Arresting / Gas Charging / Gas Top Up Etc Complete As Reqd. (Except Replacement Of Compressor And Pc Board In Outdoor Unit Of Inverter Type Ac Unit) (Note:-The Detailed Terms And Conditions Of Arc Are Enclosed To This Schedule) , Supplying & Fixing Of 1.5Tr New Refrigeration Compressor (Rotary/ Scroll/ Reciprocating Type) Suitable For All Makes/|Models.(On Buy Back Of Faulty Compressor) (1 Year Warranty) , Dismantling Of Indoor & Outdoor Units Of 1.5Tr Sac Units, Including Disconnection Of Electrical Connections, Gas Pumpdown, Od Stand,Dpdb Etc., Complete As Required. , Installation Of Id&Od Units On Surface Of Wall Including Making Suction & Discharge Gas Line Copper Pipe Connections At Both Ends, Termination Of Electrical Cabling, Extension Of Power Suplly To The Units Through Existing Dpdb, Commisioning The Unit Etc., Complete As Required , Supplying And Laying Of The Refrigerant Copper Pipe Line Of Sizes 5/8 & 1/4 ( Or 1/2 & 1/4 ) Or Suitable Size For 1.5 Tr Split Ac Units For Suction And Discharge Lines Covered With Insulation Foam Including Brazing, Flaring Etc., As Required , Supply & Drawing Of 4 Core 2.5 Sqmm Pvc Insulated Copper Conductor Flexible Wire In Existing Pvc Conduit As Required For Providing Power Supply To Ac Units/ For Od Unit Of Split Ac As Required
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982780
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Krishna
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6fde9e39-85c5-4fc8-9e24-658658376e7c.pdf
1788257710.xlsx
1788257717.pdf
1788257723.pdf
1788257730.pdf
1788257734.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6fde9e39-85c5-4fc8-9e24-658658376e7c.pdf

xlsx

1788257710.xlsx

pdf

1788257717.pdf

pdf

1788257723.pdf

pdf

1788257730.pdf

pdf

1788257734.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders