Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57307885

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Online Health Assessment Of Tank Bottom Plate By Acoustic Emission Testing (Aet) At Iocl, Bongaigaon Refinery Tender No Bn26ip120

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chirang, Assam
Tender Value
7.36 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chirang → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Online Health Assessment Of Tank Bottom Plate By Acoustic Emission Testing (Aet) At Iocl, Bongaigaon Refinery Tender No Bn26ip120

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307885
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 7.36 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Online Health Assessment Of Tank Bottom Plate By Acoustic Emission Testing (Aet) At Iocl, Bongaigaon Refinery Tender No Bn26ip120
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7979984
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chirang
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.36 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b4c07e37-5368-4f73-9982-03cd8b942291.pdf
1788233023.xlsx
1788233045.pdf
1788233050.pdf
1788233058.pdf
1788233071.pdf
1788233080.pdf
1788233085.pdf
1788233093.pdf
1788233099.pdf
1788233108.pdf
1788233113.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b4c07e37-5368-4f73-9982-03cd8b942291.pdf

xlsx

1788233023.xlsx

pdf

1788233045.pdf

pdf

1788233050.pdf

pdf

1788233058.pdf

pdf

1788233071.pdf

pdf

1788233080.pdf

pdf

1788233085.pdf

pdf

1788233093.pdf

pdf

1788233099.pdf

pdf

1788233108.pdf

pdf

1788233113.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders