Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57307883

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair Of Fluid End And Crankshaft - Repair Of Fluid-End Bpcl 63-10R For Area-3 (Ggs South Kadi) , Repair Of Fluid-End Bpcl 65-10 For Area-3 (Etp Jhalora) , Repair Of Fluid-End Bpcl 33-5 For Area-3 (Sana

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair Of Fluid End And Crankshaft - Repair Of Fluid-End Bpcl 63-10R For Area-3 (Ggs South Kadi) , Repair Of Fluid-End Bpcl 65-10 For Area-3 (Etp Jhalora) , Repair Of Fluid-End Bpcl 33-5 For Area-3 (Sanand Ggs 1) , Repair Of Crankshaft Bpcl 33-5 For Area-4 (Limbodara Ggs1) , Repair Of Crankshaft Bpcl 33-5 For Area-4 (Limbodara Ggs1) , Repair Of Fluid-End Bpcl 43-7 For Area-4 (Workshop)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Repair of Fluid-end BPCL 63-10R for Area-3 (GGS South Kadi)Repair of Fluid-end BPCL 63-10R for Area-3 (GGS South Kadi)
2Repair of Fluid-end BPCL 65-10 for Area-3 (ETP Jhalora)Repair of Fluid-end BPCL 65-10 for Area-3 (ETP Jhalora)
3Repair of Fluid-end BPCL 33-5 for Area-3 (Sanand GGS 1)Repair of Fluid-end BPCL 33-5 for Area-3 (Sanand GGS 1)
4Repair of crankshaft BPCL 33-5 for Area-4 (Limbodara GGS1)Repair of crankshaft BPCL 33-5 for Area-4 (Limbodara GGS1)
5Repair of crankshaft BPCL 33-5 for Area-4 (Limbodara GGS1)Repair of crankshaft BPCL 33-5 for Area-4 (Limbodara GGS1)
6Repair of Fluid-end BPCL 43-7 for Area-4 (Workshop)Repair of Fluid-end BPCL 43-7 for Area-4 (Workshop)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307883
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair Of Fluid End And Crankshaft - Repair Of Fluid-End Bpcl 63-10R For Area-3 (Ggs South Kadi) , Repair Of Fluid-End Bpcl 65-10 For Area-3 (Etp Jhalora) , Repair Of Fluid-End Bpcl 33-5 For Area-3 (Sanand Ggs 1) , Repair Of Crankshaft Bpcl 33-5 For Area-4 (Limbodara Ggs1) , Repair Of Crankshaft Bpcl 33-5 For Area-4 (Limbodara Ggs1) , Repair Of Fluid-End Bpcl 43-7 For Area-4 (Workshop)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978929
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
43dec2d5-68c4-4ca4-bc5e-eca7b04fbebf.pdf
1788175565.xlsx
1788175746.pdf
1788175754.pdf
1788175761.pdf
1788175771.pdf
1788176117.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

43dec2d5-68c4-4ca4-bc5e-eca7b04fbebf.pdf

xlsx

1788175565.xlsx

pdf

1788175746.pdf

pdf

1788175754.pdf

pdf

1788175761.pdf

pdf

1788175771.pdf

pdf

1788176117.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders