Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57307875

Bids Are invited for Laundry Service - Healthcare Purpose

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
682

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Laundry Service - Healthcare Purpose

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307875
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Laundry Service - Healthcare Purpose
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976102
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
d8d71f6c-cfc8-446d-94c2-47a53bc4cebd.pdf
135_e31edbb6-75c4-4810-b3af1788240456581_BUYER-BRD-HOSP.pdf
1788239139.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d8d71f6c-cfc8-446d-94c2-47a53bc4cebd.pdf

pdf

135_e31edbb6-75c4-4810-b3af1788240456581_BUYER-BRD-HOSP.pdf

pdf

1788239139.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders