Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57307871

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d42 Design, Supply And Fixing Of Flex Banners And Safety Boards In Jr And Dumad Complex - Details Of Every Item Shall Be As Per Schedule Of Rates Given In Document Tiled Scc-Technical (Scope Of Wo

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
15.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d42 Design, Supply And Fixing Of Flex Banners And Safety Boards In Jr And Dumad Complex - Details Of Every Item Shall Be As Per Schedule Of Rates Given In Document Tiled Scc-Technical (Scope Of Work).Bidder To Quote In Gem Portal. Details Given In Preamble To Sor Shall Be Applicable.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Details of every item shall be as per 'Schedule of Rates' given in document tiled 'SCC-TECHNICAL (SCOPE OF WORK)'.Bidder to quote in GeM portal. Details given in Preamble to SOR shall be applicable.Details of every item shall be as per 'Schedule of Rates' given in document tiled 'SCC-TECHNICAL (SCOPE OF WORK)'.Bidder to quote in GeM portal. Details given in Preamble to SOR shall be applicable.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307871
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 15.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 9030C26d42 Design, Supply And Fixing Of Flex Banners And Safety Boards In Jr And Dumad Complex - Details Of Every Item Shall Be As Per Schedule Of Rates Given In Document Tiled Scc-Technical (Scope Of Work).Bidder To Quote In Gem Portal. Details Given In Preamble To Sor Shall Be Applicable.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974305
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7e76626f-9de9-4af8-823b-e331d00bb0f4.pdf
1787995882.pdf
1787995888.pdf
1787995923.pdf
1787995934.pdf
1787995956.pdf
1787996030.pdf
1787997095.xlsx
1788326601.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7e76626f-9de9-4af8-823b-e331d00bb0f4.pdf

pdf

1787995882.pdf

pdf

1787995888.pdf

pdf

1787995923.pdf

pdf

1787995934.pdf

pdf

1787995956.pdf

pdf

1787996030.pdf

xlsx

1787997095.xlsx

pdf

1788326601.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders