Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 16 days TDR #57307868

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply And Painting Of Electrical Panels At Production And Non Production Areas In Factory Premises As Per The Scope Of Work Enclosed In Annexure I

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvallur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply And Painting Of Electrical Panels At Production And Non Production Areas In Factory Premises As Per The Scope Of Work Enclosed In Annexure I

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307868
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply And Painting Of Electrical Panels At Production And Non Production Areas In Factory Premises As Per The Scope Of Work Enclosed In Annexure I
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971972
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvallur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
952f9dbf-f425-4059-8918-cb78e310b869.pdf
1787975428.xlsx
1788152967.pdf
1788152971.pdf
1788152982.pdf
1788152993.pdf
TC_5b74a96b-36d9-458c-a92f1788152350839_EFA_JMW_OTE.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

952f9dbf-f425-4059-8918-cb78e310b869.pdf

xlsx

1787975428.xlsx

pdf

1788152967.pdf

pdf

1788152971.pdf

pdf

1788152982.pdf

pdf

1788152993.pdf

docx

TC_5b74a96b-36d9-458c-a92f1788152350839_EFA_JMW_OTE.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders