Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57307863

Tender For Carrying Out Works Related To Ganpati Immersion In Dhayari And Other Areas Falling Under The Sinhagad Road Regional Office.

Issued by Local Bodies · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
4.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
415
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Carrying Out Works Related To Ganpati Immersion In Dhayari And Other Areas Falling Under The Sinhagad Road Regional Office.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Sinhagad Road Shetriya Karyalaya Antargat Yenarya Dhayari V Itar Bhagat Ganpati Visarjan Vishayak Kame Karne
Sl. No. Item Description
1Item Description
2As per Tedner Item Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307863
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Pune Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender For Carrying Out Works Related To Ganpati Immersion In Dhayari And Other Areas Falling Under The Sinhagad Road Regional Office.
Basic Detail
Tender No PMC/ZONE-3/SINHGAD/2026-27/355
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 01 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 415
EMD 5000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
355.pdf
6c4024e6-060c-4db8-87ed-29c83b216c4d.html
BOQ_2281576.xls
NAVIN-ATI-23.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 01, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

355.pdf

html

6c4024e6-060c-4db8-87ed-29c83b216c4d.html

xls

BOQ_2281576.xls

pdf

NAVIN-ATI-23.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders