Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57307850

Bids Are invited for Call Centre Service - Per Seat Basis - Standard Call Center Setup (On Prim); Onsite

Issued by Government Departments · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
6

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Call Centre Service - Per Seat Basis - Standard Call Center Setup (On Prim); Onsite

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307850
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Forest Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Call Centre Service - Per Seat Basis - Standard Call Center Setup (On Prim); Onsite
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983430
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
fe6f186a-a9bf-4379-90fb-e2a38d7c9759.pdf
1788258743.pdf
1788258752.pdf
1788258757.pdf
1788258764.pdf
1788258772.pdf
1788258777.pdf
1788258783.pdf
1788258787.pdf
1788258792.pdf
1788258797.pdf
1788258801.pdf
1788258807.pdf
1788259072995.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fe6f186a-a9bf-4379-90fb-e2a38d7c9759.pdf

pdf

1788258743.pdf

pdf

1788258752.pdf

pdf

1788258757.pdf

pdf

1788258764.pdf

pdf

1788258772.pdf

pdf

1788258777.pdf

pdf

1788258783.pdf

pdf

1788258787.pdf

pdf

1788258792.pdf

pdf

1788258797.pdf

pdf

1788258801.pdf

pdf

1788258807.pdf

pdf

1788259072995.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders