Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 5 days TDR #57307846

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Aerial Target Services For Vehicle Mounted Ak 630 Ad Gun System At Gopalpur Field Firing Range As Per Annexure A

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Aerial Target Services For Vehicle Mounted Ak 630 Ad Gun System At Gopalpur Field Firing Range As Per Annexure A

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307846
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Aerial Target Services For Vehicle Mounted Ak 630 Ad Gun System At Gopalpur Field Firing Range As Per Annexure A
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981825
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8fcbadde-fd69-49e5-a0b4-0dc1598031a9.pdf
1788247999.pdf
1788248135.pdf
1788248197.pdf
1788248226.pdf
1788248358.pdf
1788258948.xlsx
1788326119.pdf
1788326136.pdf
ATCh_85c5c70f-c6ec-41c2-bb5e1788326256145_gsfskram.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8fcbadde-fd69-49e5-a0b4-0dc1598031a9.pdf

pdf

1788247999.pdf

pdf

1788248135.pdf

pdf

1788248197.pdf

pdf

1788248226.pdf

pdf

1788248358.pdf

xlsx

1788258948.xlsx

pdf

1788326119.pdf

pdf

1788326136.pdf

pdf

ATCh_85c5c70f-c6ec-41c2-bb5e1788326256145_gsfskram.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders