Defence Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57307841

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Renewal Of Rate Contract For Short Term Foreign Language Course

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
1.59 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
4.77 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Renewal Of Rate Contract For Short Term Foreign Language Course

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307841
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.59 Crore
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Renewal Of Rate Contract For Short Term Foreign Language Course
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978271
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.59 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.77 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
448ae407-d97a-4bbb-855a-7b4c04816091.pdf
1788171187.pdf
1788171196.pdf
1788171205.pdf
1788171231.pdf
1788171238.pdf
1788171272.pdf
1788171280.pdf
1788171359.xlsx
1788171402.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

448ae407-d97a-4bbb-855a-7b4c04816091.pdf

pdf

1788171187.pdf

pdf

1788171196.pdf

pdf

1788171205.pdf

pdf

1788171231.pdf

pdf

1788171238.pdf

pdf

1788171272.pdf

pdf

1788171280.pdf

xlsx

1788171359.xlsx

pdf

1788171402.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders