Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57307833

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repairing Reconditioning Of Ht Starters By Incorporation Of Microprocessor Based Numerical Motor Protection Relay At Neeljay Deep Ocm Wani Area - Providing And Fitting Of Microprocessor Based Numerical M

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
15.57 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
19500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repairing Reconditioning Of Ht Starters By Incorporation Of Microprocessor Based Numerical Motor Protection Relay At Neeljay Deep Ocm Wani Area - Providing And Fitting Of Microprocessor Based Numerical Motor Protectionrelay In 3.3Kv/6.6Kv Ht Starter In Powder Coated Outdoor Type Weather Proofenclosure, With Relay Of Following Specifications:Aux Supply: 24-240V Ac/Dcsite-Selectable Ct Ratio, And Motor Current (Im)Over-Current Protection As Follows:Low Set – 20% To 400% Of Imhigh Set – 50% To 3000% Of Imlocked Rotor – 200% To 1000% Of Imstall Protectionunder-Current Protection – 10% To 100% Of Imthermal Overload Protection, Upto 130% Of Im With Thermal Alarmand Resetphase Fail Protection/ Sppnegative Sequence Protectionearth Fault Protection – 5% To 200% Of Im , Complete Wiring Of Relay With 2.5 Sqmm Pvc Wire, Programming Of Relay,Demonstration, Testing And Commissioning.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Providing and Fitting of Microprocessor based numerical motor protectionrelay in 3.3kV/6.6kV HT Starter in powder coated outdoor type weather proofenclosure, with relay of following specifications:Aux Supply: 24-240V AC/DCSite-Selectable CT Ratio, and Motor Current (Im)Over-current Protection as follows:Low Set – 20% to 400% of ImHigh Set – 50% to 3000% of ImLocked Rotor – 200% to 1000% of ImStall ProtectionUnder-Current Protection – 10% to 100% of ImThermal Overload protection, upto 130% of Im with Thermal Alarmand ResetPhase Fail Protection/ SPPNegative Sequence ProtectionEarth Fault Protection – 5% to 200% of ImProviding and Fitting of Microprocessor based numerical motor protectionrelay in 3.3kV/6.6kV HT Starter in powder coated outdoor type weather proofenclosure, with relay of following specifications:Aux Supply: 24-240V AC/DCSite-Selectable CT Ratio, and Motor Current (Im)Over-current Protection as follows:Low Set – 20% to 400% of ImHigh Set – 50% to 3000% of ImLocked Rotor – 200% to 1000% of ImStall ProtectionUnder-Current Protection – 10% to 100% of ImThermal Overload protection, upto 130% of Im with Thermal Alarmand ResetPhase Fail Protection/ SPPNegative Sequence ProtectionEarth Fault Protection – 5% to 200% of Im
2Complete wiring of Relay with 2.5 sqmm PVC wire, programming of relay,demonstration, testing and commissioning.Complete wiring of Relay with 2.5 sqmm PVC wire, programming of relay,demonstration, testing and commissioning.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307833
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 15.57 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repairing Reconditioning Of Ht Starters By Incorporation Of Microprocessor Based Numerical Motor Protection Relay At Neeljay Deep Ocm Wani Area - Providing And Fitting Of Microprocessor Based Numerical Motor Protectionrelay In 3.3Kv/6.6Kv Ht Starter In Powder Coated Outdoor Type Weather Proofenclosure, With Relay Of Following Specifications:Aux Supply: 24-240V Ac/Dcsite-Selectable Ct Ratio, And Motor Current (Im)Over-Current Protection As Follows:Low Set – 20% To 400% Of Imhigh Set – 50% To 3000% Of Imlocked Rotor – 200% To 1000% Of Imstall Protectionunder-Current Protection – 10% To 100% Of Imthermal Overload Protection, Upto 130% Of Im With Thermal Alarmand Resetphase Fail Protection/ Sppnegative Sequence Protectionearth Fault Protection – 5% To 200% Of Im , Complete Wiring Of Relay With 2.5 Sqmm Pvc Wire, Programming Of Relay,Demonstration, Testing And Commissioning.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977178
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.57 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 19500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
52a8aec3-96f8-4cfb-8257-23f35b7e9274.pdf
1788159316.pdf
1788159319.pdf
1788336034.xlsx
1788336047.pdf
1788336049.pdf
NIT67_e977de98-5794-43d2-8dcf1788336110686_soenmwaniarea1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

52a8aec3-96f8-4cfb-8257-23f35b7e9274.pdf

pdf

1788159316.pdf

pdf

1788159319.pdf

xlsx

1788336034.xlsx

pdf

1788336047.pdf

pdf

1788336049.pdf

pdf

NIT67_e977de98-5794-43d2-8dcf1788336110686_soenmwaniarea1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders