Railways Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57307829

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Job Contract For Radiography Other Ndt Services At Brbcl Nabinagar (4 X 250 Mw Units) For 2 Years

Issued by Government Departments · Aurangabad, Bihar
Tender Value
1.39 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Aurangabad → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Job Contract For Radiography Other Ndt Services At Brbcl Nabinagar (4 X 250 Mw Units) For 2 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307829
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.39 Crore
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Job Contract For Radiography Other Ndt Services At Brbcl Nabinagar (4 X 250 Mw Units) For 2 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961288
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Aurangabad
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.39 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
23a15f04-d368-4083-ac08-c42b9495c155.pdf
1787656926.xlsx
1787656962.pdf
1787656969.pdf
1787656984.pdf
1787656993.pdf
1787657013.pdf
1787657020.pdf
1787808218.pdf
1787808292.pdf
1788322592.pdf
1788322727.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

23a15f04-d368-4083-ac08-c42b9495c155.pdf

xlsx

1787656926.xlsx

pdf

1787656962.pdf

pdf

1787656969.pdf

pdf

1787656984.pdf

pdf

1787656993.pdf

pdf

1787657013.pdf

pdf

1787657020.pdf

pdf

1787808218.pdf

pdf

1787808292.pdf

pdf

1788322592.pdf

pdf

1788322727.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders