Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57307826

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - As Per Tender Documents

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
85.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
22000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - As Per Tender Documents

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307826
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 85.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - As Per Tender Documents
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961564
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 85.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 22000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
232c0547-ff77-4004-8262-fb9ff7e6625f.pdf
1788324124.pdf
1788324130.pdf
1788324138.pdf
TDPT339_6c380fee-f270-43bd-b4eb1788324259468_buyer254.md.wb.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

232c0547-ff77-4004-8262-fb9ff7e6625f.pdf

pdf

1788324124.pdf

pdf

1788324130.pdf

pdf

1788324138.pdf

md

TDPT339_6c380fee-f270-43bd-b4eb1788324259468_buyer254.md.wb.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders