Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 16 days TDR #57307801

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Hatchback; As Per Tor; Local , Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; As Per Tor; Local , Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; As Per Tor; Local , Monthly Basis

Issued by Local Bodies · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
41.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Hatchback; As Per Tor; Local , Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; As Per Tor; Local , Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; As Per Tor; Local , Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; As Per Tor; Local , Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Suv; As Per Tor; Local , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Hatchback; 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026; Local; Plain; As Per Tor; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle- Day Basis - Sedan; 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026; Local; Plain; As Per Tor; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle- Day Basis - Premium Sedan; 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026; Local; Plain; As Per Tor; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Suv/Muv; 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026; Local; Plain; As Per Tor; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Premium Suv/Muv; 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026; Local; Plain; As Per Tor; Round Trip

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307801
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 41.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Hatchback; As Per Tor; Local , Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; As Per Tor; Local , Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Sedan; As Per Tor; Local , Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; As Per Tor; Local , Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Premium Suv; As Per Tor; Local , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Hatchback; 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026; Local; Plain; As Per Tor; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle- Day Basis - Sedan; 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026; Local; Plain; As Per Tor; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle- Day Basis - Premium Sedan; 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026; Local; Plain; As Per Tor; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Suv/Muv; 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026; Local; Plain; As Per Tor; Round Trip , Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day Basis - Premium Suv/Muv; 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026; Local; Plain; As Per Tor; Round Trip
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7983866
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 41.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b1d1518f-dc1b-4720-9032-7bf25cbdd760.pdf
1788265797.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b1d1518f-dc1b-4720-9032-7bf25cbdd760.pdf

pdf

1788265797.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders