Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57307786

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rebuilding Of Slab Mcp 1 And Mcp 3 At 17 And 5 M Level Sms 2

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
59.82 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rebuilding Of Slab Mcp 1 And Mcp 3 At 17 And 5 M Level Sms 2

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307786
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 59.82 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rebuilding Of Slab Mcp 1 And Mcp 3 At 17 And 5 M Level Sms 2
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981525
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 59.82 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
596d284b-7091-42c2-9637-e7befe38a62f.pdf
1788246580.pdf
1788246584.pdf
1788246592.pdf
1788246599.pdf
1788246965.xlsx
ATC_merged_6957371f-48cb-495d-b8c11788247213841_B038987.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

596d284b-7091-42c2-9637-e7befe38a62f.pdf

pdf

1788246580.pdf

pdf

1788246584.pdf

pdf

1788246592.pdf

pdf

1788246599.pdf

xlsx

1788246965.xlsx

pdf

ATC_merged_6957371f-48cb-495d-b8c11788247213841_B038987.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders