Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57307783

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply And Termination Of 12 Nos 22Kv 3*300Sqmm Xlpe Aluminium Heat Shrinkable Outdoor Cable Termination Kit

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Raigad, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raigad → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply And Termination Of 12 Nos 22Kv 3*300Sqmm Xlpe Aluminium Heat Shrinkable Outdoor Cable Termination Kit

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307783
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Supply And Termination Of 12 Nos 22Kv 3*300Sqmm Xlpe Aluminium Heat Shrinkable Outdoor Cable Termination Kit
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981023
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raigad
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9d0877b9-7c70-456b-b68c-94bfe8e006af.pdf
1788243402.xlsx
1788243421.pdf
1788243431.pdf
1788243432.pdf
1788243444.pdf
1788243463.pdf
1788243465.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9d0877b9-7c70-456b-b68c-94bfe8e006af.pdf

xlsx

1788243402.xlsx

pdf

1788243421.pdf

pdf

1788243431.pdf

pdf

1788243432.pdf

pdf

1788243444.pdf

pdf

1788243463.pdf

pdf

1788243465.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders