Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57307778

Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Science Lab; Supply And Installation Of Hardware; Buyer

Issued by Government Departments · Valsad, Gujarat
Tender Value
15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
45000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Valsad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Science Lab; Supply And Installation Of Hardware; Buyer

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57307778
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tribal Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Science Lab; Supply And Installation Of Hardware; Buyer
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976547
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Valsad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 45000
Exemption Available
Document List
3c9aeaff-819f-40d4-822b-1f6c777c5798.pdf
1788330544.xlsx
1788330596.pdf
1788330624.pdf
ATC_Lab_17ecfd91-b8ed-4fd0-b7851788330923275_kp11valsad2018.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3c9aeaff-819f-40d4-822b-1f6c777c5798.pdf

xlsx

1788330544.xlsx

pdf

1788330596.pdf

pdf

1788330624.pdf

pdf

ATC_Lab_17ecfd91-b8ed-4fd0-b7851788330923275_kp11valsad2018.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders